2023/2024 HAC Competitive Meet Schedule

*Coaches will continue to build our meet schedule through the season. Schedule is subject to change

**Updated October 12, 2023

 Date

Meet Name/Location

Attendees

Location

Details
October 15 & 16 Hall of Fame Level 1 - High Performance Etobicoke Olympium

HAC Swim Entry's

Psych Sheet

Heat Sheets

Heat Sheets 2

November 9-12 Age Group International

Qualifiers

(HP, 4B, 4G, 3B Only. Any swimmers that do not qualify from these groups will attend Gus Ryder)

Etobicoke Olympium

Hac Swim Entries

Meet Package

Psych Sheet

Meet Information Pagehttps://www.rectec.ca/Results.aspx

November 17-19 Gus Ryder

Level 1 - High Performance

(Any HP, 4B, 4G, 3B that qualify for AGI will not attend)

Etobicoke

Hac Swim Entries Updated Nov 8th

Meet Package

Heat Sheets and Warm Up Schedule found on the link below:

Meet Information Page

December 2 & 3

Steeltown

Level 1 - High Performance

McMaster University

Hac Swim Entries

Meet Package - NEW Afternoon Warm-up times

Session 1 Heat Sheet - 8:45- 9:25am Warm-up

Session 2 Heat Sheet - 12:00 - 12:40pm Warm-up

Session 3 Heat Sheet - 8:45 - 9:25am Warm-up

Session 4 Heat Sheet - 12:00 - 12:40 pm Warm-up

December 15-17 Jingle Bell Meet Level 1 - High Performance Markham Pan-Am Centre

Meet Package

Entry Report

Relay Entry Report

January 12-14 ESwim AB Meet Level 1 Black & Gold, Level 2 Black & Gold + Any HP-L3 Black & Gold Swimmers that don't qualify for MAC Etobicoke Olympium

Meet Package

Entry Report January 2nd

Meet Information Page

January 18-21 Winter Invitational

Qualifiers 

(HP, 4B, 4G, 3B & 3G Only. Any swimmers that do not qualify from these groups will attend ESwim AB Meet)

Markham Pan-Am Centre

Meet Package

Meet Entries

Meet Information Page

February 3-4 Malar Invitational Level 1 - High Performance McMaster University

 

Visit the HAC Home Meet page for the meet package, programs and psych sheet.

 

February 15-18 Ontario Youth-Junior Championships   OYJ Qualifiers Markham Pan Am Pool

Meet Package

Meet Entry Report

Heat Sheets, Live Stream & More!

February 17-18 Ontario Festival Championships (short course)  Festival Qualifiers Etobicoke Olympium

Meet Package

Meet Entry Report

Heat Sheets, Live Stream & More!

February 22-25 Western Regionals (short course)  Regional Qualifiers Canada Games Aquatic Center, London

Meet Package

Meet Entry Report

Heat Sheets, Live Stream & More!

February 29 - March 3 Winter Ontario Swimming Championships Provincial Qualifiers Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre  
March 1-3 BAD Spring Invitational Level 1 - High Performance (swimmers that aren't attending Regionals) Burlington

Meet Package

Session Report

Psych Sheets

Meet Information page

200 im scratches

HAC Entries

March 21-24 2024 Speedo Eastern Canadian Championships  Eastern Qualifiers Quebec City, QC

 

April 5, 6 & 7 WAC Spring Invitational (long course) Level 1 - High Performance Windsor International Aquatic and Training Centre  
April 25-28 Marilyn Bell Invitational Level 1 - High Performance Etobicoke  
May 11 & 12 HAC Spring Fling Level 1 - High Performance McMaster Visit the HAC Home Meet page for the meet package, programs and psych sheet.
May 31 - June 2 Regionals (long course) Qualifiers Windsor  
May 30-June 2 AGI Qualifiers Etobicoke  
June 13-16 2024 Summer Ontario Youth-Junior Championships Qualifiers Markham Pan Am Centre  
June 14-16 Summer Ontario Festival Championships (long course) Qualifiers Etobicoke Olympium

 

June 14-16 Mayor's Cup

Level 1 - High Performance 

(swimmers that aren't attending Regionals)

TPASC  
June 21-23 BAD Outdoor Invitational Level 1 - High Performance Burlington  
July 4 - 7 2024 Summer Ontario Swimming Championships Qualifiers Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre  
July 13-14 Swim Ontario Open Water Swimming Championship Optional Gull Lake  
July 13-14 Paul Hauch Optional London  
July 30-August 4 Speedo Canadian Swimming Championships Qualifiers TPASC